Harris Value property tax analysis

1505 Eberhard St, Houston, TX 77019

2,896 sqft, built 2014, in Hyde Park Appraised at $723,694 for 2026.

Harris County account 1345990010001

Appraised value
$723,694
Tax year 2026
Market value
$793,125
Living area
2,896 sqft
$250 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $657,904 in 2025 to $723,694 in 2026.