Harris Value property tax analysis

59 Canopy Green Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

2,779 sqft, built 2018, in Creekside Park Appraised at $743,671 for 2026.

Harris County account 1345770020003

Appraised value
$743,671
Tax year 2026
Market value
$912,621
Living area
2,779 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $676,065 in 2025 to $743,671 in 2026.