Harris Value property tax analysis

135 Rockwell Park Dr, Spring, TX 77389

3,972 sqft, built 2016, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,195,332 for 2026.

Harris County account 1345120010009

Appraised value
$1,195,332
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,315,357
Living area
3,972 sqft
$301 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $996,110 in 2025 to $1,195,332 in 2026.