Harris Value property tax analysis

1805 Prospect St, Houston, TX 77004

2,895 sqft, built 2015, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $810,642 for 2026.

Harris County account 1344960010002

Appraised value
$810,642
Tax year 2026
Market value
$830,312
Living area
2,895 sqft
$280 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $736,948 in 2025 to $810,642 in 2026.