Harris Value property tax analysis

18 Hedgedale Way, Spring, TX 77389

3,530 sqft, built 2017, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,006,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1344450030010

Appraised value
$1,006,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,286,010
Living area
3,530 sqft
$285 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $915,000 in 2025 to $1,006,500 in 2026.