Harris Value property tax analysis

6 Red Barn Way, Spring, TX 77389

3,027 sqft, built 2017, in Creekside Park Appraised at $944,601 for 2026.

Harris County account 1344450020002

Appraised value
$944,601
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,047,170
Living area
3,027 sqft
$312 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $858,729 in 2025 to $944,601 in 2026.