Harris Value property tax analysis

1307 Afton St, Houston, TX 77055

2,641 sqft, built 2013, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $650,745 for 2026.

Harris County account 1344110010003

Appraised value
$650,745
Tax year 2026
Market value
$652,261
Living area
2,641 sqft
$246 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $591,587 in 2025 to $650,745 in 2026.