Harris Value property tax analysis

10110 E Frio River Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

3,924 sqft, built 2017, in Cypress Appraised at $1,369,104 for 2026.

Harris County account 1343700010004

Appraised value
$1,369,104
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,402,415
Living area
3,924 sqft
$349 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,244,640 in 2025 to $1,369,104 in 2026.