Harris Value property tax analysis

8042 Garrison Point Dr, Houston, TX 77040

2,640 sqft, built 2015, in Woodland Oaks Appraised at $390,465 for 2026.

Harris County account 1343050010010

Appraised value
$390,465
Tax year 2026
Market value
$406,371
Living area
2,640 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $354,969 in 2025 to $390,465 in 2026.