Harris Value property tax analysis

8114 Garrison Point Dr, Houston, TX 77040

2,333 sqft, built 2015, in Woodland Oaks Appraised at $383,264 for 2026.

Harris County account 1343050010006

Appraised value
$383,264
Tax year 2026
Market value
$398,331
Living area
2,333 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $348,422 in 2025 to $383,264 in 2026.