Harris Value property tax analysis

8711 Park Kolbe Ln, Houston, TX 77080

2,920 sqft, built 2023, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $659,746 for 2026.

Harris County account 1342790040021

Appraised value
$659,746
Tax year 2026
Market value
$686,448
Living area
2,920 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
2023
Good

The county value changed +38.7% from $475,602 in 2025 to $659,746 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $790,000 sale recorded on May-4-2026