Harris Value property tax analysis

2418 W Kolbe Ln, Houston, TX 77080

1,892 sqft, built 2022, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $464,546 for 2026.

Harris County account 1342790030005

Appraised value
$464,546
Tax year 2026
Market value
$497,635
Living area
1,892 sqft
$246 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $422,315 in 2025 to $464,546 in 2026.