Harris Value property tax analysis

15815 Elkins Creek Ct, Houston, TX 77044

3,822 sqft, built 2015, in Summerwood Appraised at $539,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1342100020037

Appraised value
$539,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$540,313
Living area
3,822 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $490,000 in 2025 to $539,000 in 2026.