Harris Value property tax analysis

1210 Bartlett St, Houston, TX 77006

2,568 sqft, built 2015, in University Place Appraised at $648,878 for 2026.

Harris County account 1341730010004

Appraised value
$648,878
Tax year 2026
Market value
$720,995
Living area
2,568 sqft
$253 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $540,732 in 2025 to $648,878 in 2026.