Harris Value property tax analysis

13824 N Lake Branch Ln, Houston, TX 77044

3,171 sqft, built 2016, in Waters Edge Appraised at $487,290 for 2026.

Harris County account 1341440010005

Appraised value
$487,290
Tax year 2026
Market value
$498,600
Living area
3,171 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
2016
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $442,991 in 2025 to $487,290 in 2026.