Harris Value property tax analysis

529 W Bell Ave, Houston, TX 77019

2,658 sqft, built 2013, in Montrose Appraised at $750,970 for 2026.

Harris County account 1341290010002

Appraised value
$750,970
Tax year 2026
Market value
$798,199
Living area
2,658 sqft
$283 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $682,700 in 2025 to $750,970 in 2026.