Harris Value property tax analysis

4603 Floyd St, Houston, TX 77007

2,660 sqft, built 2013, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $659,056 for 2026.

Harris County account 1341220010005

Appraised value
$659,056
Tax year 2026
Market value
$676,595
Living area
2,660 sqft
$248 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $599,142 in 2025 to $659,056 in 2026.