Harris Value property tax analysis

1606 W Clay St, Houston, TX 77019

3,227 sqft, built 2013, in Hyde Park Appraised at $915,390 for 2026.

Harris County account 1340360010001

Appraised value
$915,390
Tax year 2026
Market value
$930,727
Living area
3,227 sqft
$284 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $832,173 in 2025 to $915,390 in 2026.