Harris Value property tax analysis

20222 Stanton Lake Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

3,499 sqft, built 2013, in Cypress Appraised at $499,871 for 2026.

Harris County account 1340300020022

Appraised value
$499,871
Tax year 2026
Market value
$529,760
Living area
3,499 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $454,429 in 2025 to $499,871 in 2026.