Harris Value property tax analysis

18242 Russett Green Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

1,628 sqft, built 2013 Appraised at $309,995 for 2026.

Harris County account 1340270010011

Appraised value
$309,995
Tax year 2026
Market value
$315,473
Living area
1,628 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $281,814 in 2025 to $309,995 in 2026.