Harris Value property tax analysis

20011 Sunshine Ridge Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

2,391 sqft, built 2013, in Cypress Appraised at $350,435 for 2026.

Harris County account 1340260020005

Appraised value
$350,435
Tax year 2026
Market value
$355,562
Living area
2,391 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $318,578 in 2025 to $350,435 in 2026.