Harris Value property tax analysis

8307 Will Jordan Way, Bellaire, TX 77401

5,481 sqft, built 2014 Appraised at $1,693,920 for 2026.

Harris County account 1339850010006

Appraised value
$1,693,920
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,769,349
Living area
5,481 sqft
$309 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,539,928 in 2025 to $1,693,920 in 2026.