Harris Value property tax analysis

2323 Woodhead St, Houston, TX 77019

2,768 sqft, built 2013, in Hyde Park Appraised at $937,720 for 2026.

Harris County account 1339670010001

Appraised value
$937,720
Tax year 2026
Market value
$965,590
Living area
2,768 sqft
$339 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $852,473 in 2025 to $937,720 in 2026.