Harris Value property tax analysis

5415 Floyd St, Houston, TX 77007

2,674 sqft, built 2013, in Rice Military Appraised at $621,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1338280010002

Appraised value
$621,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$643,267
Living area
2,674 sqft
$232 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $565,000 in 2025 to $621,500 in 2026.