Harris Value property tax analysis

4809 Jackson St, Houston, TX 77004

2,338 sqft, built 2013, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $535,774 for 2026.

Harris County account 1338260010001

Appraised value
$535,774
Tax year 2026
Market value
$540,072
Living area
2,338 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $487,068 in 2025 to $535,774 in 2026.