Harris Value property tax analysis

2601 D Bevis St, Houston, TX 77008

2,180 sqft, built 2013, in Northside Appraised at $535,318 for 2026.

Harris County account 1338190010004

Appraised value
$535,318
Tax year 2026
Market value
$542,446
Living area
2,180 sqft
$246 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $446,099 in 2025 to $535,318 in 2026.