Harris Value property tax analysis

2135 Bancroft St, Houston, TX 77027

4,091 sqft, built 2014, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,420,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 1337980010016

Appraised value
$1,420,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,484,834
Living area
4,091 sqft
$347 per sqft
Year built
2014
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,291,000 in 2025 to $1,420,100 in 2026.