Harris Value property tax analysis

2141 Bancroft St, Houston, TX 77027

4,050 sqft, built 2013, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,443,941 for 2026.

Harris County account 1337980010014

Appraised value
$1,443,941
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,453,485
Living area
4,050 sqft
$357 per sqft
Year built
2013
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,312,674 in 2025 to $1,443,941 in 2026.