Harris Value property tax analysis

270 Rockwell Park Blvd, Spring, TX 77389

2,601 sqft, built 2017, in Creekside Park Appraised at $706,933 for 2026.

Harris County account 1337790040005

Appraised value
$706,933
Tax year 2026
Market value
$722,326
Living area
2,601 sqft
$272 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $642,667 in 2025 to $706,933 in 2026.