Harris Value property tax analysis

16522 Hearty Orange Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,330 sqft, built 2014, in Cypress Appraised at $426,273 for 2026.

Harris County account 1337770010010

Appraised value
$426,273
Tax year 2026
Market value
$428,502
Living area
2,330 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
2014
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $387,521 in 2025 to $426,273 in 2026.