Harris Value property tax analysis

4422 Juniper Bay Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

1,636 sqft, built 2013, in Highland Farms Appraised at $258,968 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336960020010

Appraised value
$258,968
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,580
Living area
1,636 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,426 in 2025 to $258,968 in 2026.