Harris Value property tax analysis

16735 Doubletree Ranch Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,264 sqft, built 2015, in Cypress Appraised at $432,503 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336920030016

Appraised value
$432,503
Tax year 2026
Market value
$449,684
Living area
2,264 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $393,185 in 2025 to $432,503 in 2026.