Harris Value property tax analysis

18723 Waketon Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,393 sqft, built 2015, in Cypress Appraised at $462,358 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336920030010

Appraised value
$462,358
Tax year 2026
Market value
$478,316
Living area
2,393 sqft
$193 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $420,326 in 2025 to $462,358 in 2026.