Harris Value property tax analysis

18611 Emhouse Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

2,215 sqft, built 2015, in Cypress Appraised at $455,490 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336910020022

Appraised value
$455,490
Tax year 2026
Market value
$467,127
Living area
2,215 sqft
$206 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $414,082 in 2025 to $455,490 in 2026.