Harris Value property tax analysis

18610 Emhouse Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

2,908 sqft, built 2015, in Cypress Appraised at $554,042 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336910020017

Appraised value
$554,042
Tax year 2026
Market value
$575,082
Living area
2,908 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +16.0% from $477,706 in 2025 to $554,042 in 2026.