Harris Value property tax analysis

14 Star Iris Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

4,090 sqft, built 2013, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,077,006 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336740010029

Appraised value
$1,077,006
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,120,546
Living area
4,090 sqft
$263 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $979,097 in 2025 to $1,077,006 in 2026.