Harris Value property tax analysis

10 Star Iris Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

3,546 sqft, built 2012, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,024,870 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336740010028

Appraised value
$1,024,870
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,073,197
Living area
3,546 sqft
$289 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $931,700 in 2025 to $1,024,870 in 2026.