Harris Value property tax analysis

2610 Alan Lake Ln, Spring, TX 77388

2,955 sqft, built 2015 Appraised at $536,536 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336700020006

Appraised value
$536,536
Tax year 2026
Market value
$594,867
Living area
2,955 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $487,760 in 2025 to $536,536 in 2026.