Harris Value property tax analysis

2426 Barclay Lake Ln, Spring, TX 77388

3,149 sqft, built 2014 Appraised at $528,416 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336700010043

Appraised value
$528,416
Tax year 2026
Market value
$579,690
Living area
3,149 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $480,379 in 2025 to $528,416 in 2026.