Harris Value property tax analysis

6631 Minola St, Houston, TX 77007

3,349 sqft, built 2012, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $992,631 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336610010002

Appraised value
$992,631
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,065,237
Living area
3,349 sqft
$296 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $902,392 in 2025 to $992,631 in 2026.