Harris Value property tax analysis

3906 Hazard St, Houston, TX 77098

2,501 sqft, built 2013, in Montrose Appraised at $630,327 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336520010002

Appraised value
$630,327
Tax year 2026
Market value
$665,454
Living area
2,501 sqft
$252 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $573,025 in 2025 to $630,327 in 2026.