Harris Value property tax analysis

97 Sundown Ridge Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

2,806 sqft, built 2013, in Creekside Park Appraised at $673,019 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336190010026

Appraised value
$673,019
Tax year 2026
Market value
$711,512
Living area
2,806 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $611,836 in 2025 to $673,019 in 2026.