Harris Value property tax analysis

109 Sundown Ridge Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

2,421 sqft, built 2015, in Creekside Park Appraised at $591,465 for 2026.

Harris County account 1336190010023

Appraised value
$591,465
Tax year 2026
Market value
$652,161
Living area
2,421 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $537,696 in 2025 to $591,465 in 2026.