Harris Value property tax analysis

13906 Twisting Ivy Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

2,854 sqft, built 2013, in Cypress Appraised at $504,226 for 2026.

Harris County account 1335870010029

Appraised value
$504,226
Tax year 2026
Market value
$545,744
Living area
2,854 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $458,388 in 2025 to $504,226 in 2026.