Harris Value property tax analysis

13927 Shadydale Rd, Cypress, TX 77429

3,071 sqft, built 2013, in Cypress Appraised at $512,448 for 2026.

Harris County account 1335870010005

Appraised value
$512,448
Tax year 2026
Market value
$555,861
Living area
3,071 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $465,862 in 2025 to $512,448 in 2026.