Harris Value property tax analysis

1221 Peden St, Houston, TX 77006

2,939 sqft, built 2012, in Hyde Park Appraised at $768,834 for 2026.

Harris County account 1335750010001

Appraised value
$768,834
Tax year 2026
Market value
$811,733
Living area
2,939 sqft
$262 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $698,940 in 2025 to $768,834 in 2026.