Harris Value property tax analysis

4005 Lanark Ln, Houston, TX 77025

2,615 sqft, built 2012, in Braeswood Appraised at $716,378 for 2026.

Harris County account 1335420010002

Appraised value
$716,378
Tax year 2026
Market value
$720,705
Living area
2,615 sqft
$274 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $651,253 in 2025 to $716,378 in 2026.