Harris Value property tax analysis

107 W Valera Ridge Pl, Spring, TX 77389

4,236 sqft, built 2013, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,164,992 for 2026.

Harris County account 1334120010006

Appraised value
$1,164,992
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,194,661
Living area
4,236 sqft
$275 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,059,084 in 2025 to $1,164,992 in 2026.