Harris Value property tax analysis

5516 Kansas St, Houston, TX 77007

2,812 sqft, built 2012, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $605,072 for 2026.

Harris County account 1333440010001

Appraised value
$605,072
Tax year 2026
Market value
$616,490
Living area
2,812 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $550,066 in 2025 to $605,072 in 2026.