Harris Value property tax analysis

713 Malone St, Houston, TX 77007

2,481 sqft, built 2012, in Rice Military Appraised at $721,418 for 2026.

Harris County account 1332920010001

Appraised value
$721,418
Tax year 2026
Market value
$725,061
Living area
2,481 sqft
$291 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $655,835 in 2025 to $721,418 in 2026.